AKA

AKA

Kiernan Jarryd Forbes (born 28 January 1988), better known by his stage name AKA, is a South African hip hop recording artist originally from Cape Town.

In 2002, he was part of the rap group Entity that had a hit with “Touch N Go”. Entity was nominated in 2005 for “Best African Hip Hop” in the KORA Awards and performed during the event. He went on to study sound engineering before choosing to perform. “I decided that’s what I needed to do,” says the man dubbed the Prince of South African Rap.

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)

No videos found